Final Placement Sheet


Final Placement Sheet

Final Placement Sheet

Sr No Student Name Company Home town
1 Jyoti Parihar PwC Jashpur
2 Satkeerat Singh PwC Raipur
3 Garima Singh PwC Varanasi
4 Aakash Sharma ICICI Bank Rajkot
5 Aditi Sachdeva ICICI Bank Raipur
6 Akshay Kolapkar ICICI Bank Keonjhar, Odisha
7 Deependra Pratap Chand ICICI Bank Gorakhpur
8 Gaurav Kumar Singh ICICI Bank Jamshedpur
9 Nihal ICICI Bank Patna
10 Sai Saranya Dalli ICICI Bank Telangana
11 Hardik Kalal Investors Guru Rajasthan
12 Ayush Sharma ICICI Home Finance Company Limited Indore
13 Divyanshi Rajwani Deloitte Taxation Patna
14 M.P.K Srihari Deloitte Consulting Kurnool, AP
15 Priyanshi Awasthi Deloitte Consulting Lucknow
16 Sidhant Awale Deloitte Consulting Pune
17 Sonika Kumari Deloitte Consulting Patna
18 Swati Jethani Deloitte Consulting Raipur
19 Akash Shah Globaldata plc Ahmedabad
20 Harshita Rathi ICICI Home Finance Odisha
21 Manan Mehera Mindscape Enhance Gwalior
22 Shubham Bhatt Wipro Lucknow
23 Ashutosh Kumar Singh Focus Engage Ranchi(Jharkhand)
24 Nitya Agarwal Adecco Group Lucknow
25 Shayon Rai Chaudhary Motilal Oswal Financial Services Raipur
26 Ritvik Sinha Jaro Education Dhanbad(Jharkhand)
27 Ashutosh Chaturvedi Magicpin Gwalior
28 Palak Bubna Magicpin Sitamarhi(Bihar)
29 Ritivk Sinha Magicpin Dhanbad(Jharkhand)
30 Tejendra Rathod Motilal Oswal Financial Services Gujarat
31 Anushka Mishra Hawlett Packard Enterprice Pune
32 Muskan Tomar Godrej Properties Indore
33 Utkarsh Pachauri Royalti Gwalior
34 Tanu Kumari Ergode Patna
35 Harsh Sharma Phone Pe Jamshedpur
36 Mragank Upadhyay Purnartha Investments Pvt.Ltd Gwalior
37 Sumanth Gopalasetti GlobalData Plc Vizianagaram(Andhra Pradesh)
Sr No Student Name DESIGNATION Company Location Link
1 Prasad Bhandurge US Tax Consultant - 1 Deloitte Taxation Hyderabad
2 Ayush Saini Management Trainee HungerBox Varanasi
3 Kritika Jha International Business Development Executive Anosales LLC Pune
4 Rajveer Verma Relationship Manager Anand Rathi Pune
5 Prashant Singrame Business Development Executive MEKVAHAN Delhi
6 Anjali Vishwakrma Cluster Relationship Associate Yes Securities Deogarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 Arindam Sarkar Management Trainee/Business Development Yes Securities Surat/Gujrat
8 Sudhanshu Singh Cluster Relationship Associate Yes Securities Pune
9 Sonal Kumar Wealth Advisory Yes Securities New Delhi NA
10 Saurabh Raj Cluster Relationship Associate Yes Securities Pune
11 Ravi Kumar Management Trainee Yes Securities Delhi NA
12 Dheeraj Thapa Cluster Relationship Associate Yes Securities J&K
13 Nikita Batham Business Development V5 Global Services Mumbai
14 Sangram Mukhrjee Asst. Manager, Marketing Mindscapes Enhance Communication Pvt. Ltd. Banglore
15 Ayush Barnwal Relationship Manager Houssr Pune
16 Priyanshu Kumar BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT EXECUTIVE GYMSHIM (gym operating system) Pune
17 Ashish Kumar Mallick Deputy Manager -SMEG ICICI Bank Raurkela, Orissa
18 Ayushi Dubey Deputy Manager ICICI Bank Nagpur
19 Mahima Dhanotiya Deputy Manager ICICI Bank
20 Mahima Jaiswal Deputy Manager ICICI Bank
21 Mansi Jaiswal Deputy Manager ICICI Bank
22 Mohammad Kashif Associate Analyst IntegriChain Pune
23 Mohansingh Bhandari Deputy Manager ICICI Bank
24 Priya Siwag Relationship Manager ICICI Bank Gurugram
25 Shivam Kumar Account Manager ICICI Bank Pune
26 Tanmay Rane Deputy Manager ICICI Bank
27 Khateeb Shaikh Team Handler ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited NA
28 Milan James Assistant Manager- Business Partner AB InBev India Pune
29 Priya Ranjan Relationship Manager ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Surat
30 Samridh Tiwari Relationship Manager ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Badodhara
31 Abnish Kumar Tax Consultant PWC Bangalore
32 Javed Aslam Faras Tax Associate PricewaterhouseCoopers Bangalore
33 Megha Singh Tax Associate PricewaterhouseCoopers Kolkata
34 Pallav Pali Tax Consultant PWC Bangalore
35 Saloni Vijay Tax Associate PricewaterhouseCoopers Rajsthan
36 Sounak Laha Tax Associate PricewaterhouseCoopers Bangalore
37 Payal Kumar Parmar Associate Analyst Meredith Corporation Bangalore
38 Shivam Kumar ICICI Bank Patna
39 Amit Maurya Mekvahan Azamgarh, UP
40 Bassam Iqram Qureshi Interview Mocha Jaipur
41 Nikhil Mishra Gymshim Varanasi
42 Nikita Talekar Homesfy Mumbai
43 Nishi Verma Hindustan Times Lucknow
44 Poornima T U INDIRA IVF Kochi
45 Pranjal Singh Adfactors PR Pune
46 Prasad Jangam ITC Limited Aurangabad
47 Preeti Pal Accenture Kolkata
48 Priya Modanwal Bajaj Finserv Jamshedpur
49 Shambhavi Tewari Orion Innovation Lucknow
50 Shivani Dongre YES Securities Bhilai
51 Shresth Homesfy Patna
52 Vandana Hirwani I-ATTIRE Bhilai
53 Vartika Jha Entrepreneur Ranchi
54 Yash Bojwani Blockwiz Sagar, MP
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Ankit Jain Management Trainee Bajaj Finserv(PPO) Pune
2 Satyam Singh Assistant Manager Homesfy (PPO) Mumbai
3 Sourabh Srivastava Management Trainee Aditya Birla Capital Ghaziabad
4 Shailja Chandrakar Management Trainee Bharti AXA General Insurance Pune
5 Shivani Management Trainee IDFC First Bank Jamshedpur
6 Shubham Singh Chandel Management Trainee Bausch + Lomb Kanpur
7 Rohit Uday Patil Management Trainee Navneet Publications Pune
8 Akhilesh Kumar Management Trainee Purnartha Investment Advisers Pvt. Ltd Bilaspur
9 Md. Faiyaz Alam Management Trainee Purnartha Investment Advisers Pvt. Ltd Burdwan
10 Ojas Patil Management Trainee Purnartha Investment Advisers Pvt. Ltd Pune
11 Varsha Singh Management Trainee Purnartha Investment Advisers Pvt. Ltd Ranchi
12 Praful Parshottam Chavda Oprations Associate Trainee BYJU's Pune
13 Sachin Gupta Relational Officer AU Small Finance Bank Limited Pune
14 Shubhang Shukla Management Trainee AU Small Finance Bank Limited Hardoi
15 Vinod Kumar Sharma Management Trainee AU Small Finance Bank Limited Jaipur
16 Sarthak Agarwal Management Trainee Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. Lucknow
17 Ravi Sahani Management Trainee Entrepreneur Raipur
18 Deep Saha Management Trainee UpGrad Kolkata
19 Nidhi Singh Management Trainee CEAT Pali, Rajasthan
20 Harshana Jain Marketing Management Trainee ClearTax, India Bengalore
21 Parikshit Nasikkar Management Trainee ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Indore
22 Prateek Sachan Management Trainee ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Lucknow
23 Pranav Kishor Yeole Associate Sales ReposEnergy Pune
24 Anish Kumar Roy Management Trainee BYJU’s Kolkata
25 Govind Narayan Verma Management Trainee BYJU’s Ambikapur
26 Raj Shekhar Bathula Management Trainee SG Analytics Raipur
27 Shubhang Shukla Management Trainee Life Har Din Hardoi, UP
28 Ved Prakash Singh Management Trainee Life Har Din Kolkata
29 Anurag Singh Assistant Sales Manager Homesfy Mumbai
30 Apporva Gupta
31 Deep Mehta Senior Executive CBRE Ltd Nanded
32 Anish Saxena Business Development Associate BYJU's Ranchi
33 Hansraj Jat Entreprenur QI Group Pune
34 Astha Giri Territory Sales Manager Nobroker Hood Pune
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Abhishek Shanu Corp. Relationship Manager QuickRide Pune
2 Arpita Gupta HR Talent Management iPlace Pune
3 Shivani Sharma Manager Business Development Francorp India Mumbai
4 Vaibhav Gupta Business Development Manager HungerBox Pune
5 Priyanka Maheshwari Recruiter ApTask Pune
6 Itishree Parmar Business Advisor Franchise India Mumbai
7 Poorva Tiwari Marketing Executive IFFCO TOKIO Lucknow
8 Mohit Gupta Business Development Manager Walker Footwear Pune
9 Tanushree Jawariya Business Associate Cognus Technologies Ltd Udaipur
10 Adesh kokil Management Trainee TDK Pune
11 Himanshu Shekhar Sr. Relationship Manager Bajaj Allianz Mumbai
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Arpan Sahlot Transcation Risk Investigator Amazon India Hyderabad
2 Shivam Taneja Business Consultant Franchise Trade Deharadun
3 B. Sunayana Analyst BNY Mellon Pune
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Pritam Das Assistant Sales Manager Purnartha Investment Advisor Bengalore
2 Amit Chawla Senior Officer ICICI Bank Indore
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Anayana Bhandari Team Leader Grand View Research Inc. Pune
2 Ishan Sood Manager Operations White Hat Jr. Mumbai
3 Shrusti Jawar Senior Sale Executive Ad Sales Sony Pictures Networks India Mumbai
4 Gayatri Lagu Accounts Manager Pentaagon Advt. & Mktg Soln Thane Mumbai
5 Kirod Bishoyi Functional Consultant TCS Pune
6 Rashmi Singh Assistant Manager HDFC ERGO Mumbai
7 Ranjit Bhosale Dy. Manager Strategic Sourcing Hutamaki PPL ltd Thane Mumbai
8 Sumit Joshi Dy. Manager Supply Chain Mgt. Jubilant Life Sciences Delhi
9 Priyanka Suryawanshi Assistant Manager Accounts Adfactor PR Thane Mumbai
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Anupam Agarwal Assistant Manager CRISIL Ltd Mumbai
2 Vaibhav Raj Manager NOVO Insurance Broking Hyderabad
3 Kalyani Kumari Business Analyst ITC Infotech Bengalore
4 Shivankar Seth Executive Peocurment Mytrah Energy India Ltd Hyderabad
5 Udit Srivastava Senior Sales Executive Bosch & Lomb Allahabad
6 Utkarsha Mishra Management Trainee Microsoft Lucknow
7 Vinayak Chandra Dy. Sales Manager ICICI Prudential Mumbai
8 Vishwadeep Srivastava Soucing Manager Lodha Group Pune
9 Natasha Sharma Area Training Manager Canara HSBC & OBC
10 Stuti Ojha Marketing Commn. Consultant SHEF Lucknow
11 Shreyansh Vaish Senior Procurment Buyer BT
12 Devesh Sharma Senior Manager Business Banking Kotak Mahindra Bank Bengalore
13 Loknath Saha Freelancer Retoucher VIACOM 18 Mumbai
14 Anurag Verma Sales Manager Tata AIG General Insurance Pune
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Neha Katiyar Senior Executive Corp. HR LG Electonics Noida
2 Riya Ganguly HR Generalist Conde Nast India Mumbai
3 Biswaroop Sarkar Manager Market Risk HSBC Bengalore
4 Vishal Shukla Demand Manager Hutamaki Sydeny, Australia
5 Pawan kumar Store Manager Apparel Group Doha, Quatar
6 Prabhakant Shukla Relationship Manager Kotak Mahindra Bank Mumbai
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Poonam Rathore HR OJT Pepsico Luvknow
2 Sahil Dhawan Financial Analyst BT Gurgaon
3 Sneha Mor Senior Manager Investor Alliances KredX india Mumbai
Sr No Student Name Designation Company Location
1 Sourav Gupta Senior Manager Axis Bank Patna
2 Rahul Bose Senior Associate Price Water House Coopers Gurgaon
3 Navneet Kumar Singh Area Manager Bosch Indore
4 Sweta Srivastava HR Business Partner Sterlite Technilogies Ltd Mumbai
5 Jaya Ghosh Asst. Manager Sales Brockman Logistics New Delhi

<

Our Major Recruiters